top of page

Cheng Yi (成毅) Profile

Cheng Yi

Cheng Yi (成毅) profile

Gender: Male

Also Known as: Xiao Bao

Born: Huaihua, Hunan, China

Nationality: Chinese

Born: May 17, 1990

Years active: 2011–present

Occupation: Actor, Singer

Education: Central Academy of Drama

Agent: H&R Century Pictures

Height: 181cm

Weight: 67kg

Cheng Yi's Weibo: 成毅


Cheng Yi made his acting debut in 2011, while still in college, when he appeared in the Chinese drama "Beauty World".


Cheng Yi went on to appear in both in film and drama like “The Big Rescue” (2018), “The Lost Tomb 2: Explore with the Note” (2019).


Cheng Yi made his solo music debut in 2017 with the single “Goodbye to the Past”.


In 2020, Cheng Yi played the lead role alongside Yuan Bingyan in the hit drama "Love and Redemption".


Cheng Yi is a quiet person and likes to stay home when he is free from work. Cheng Yi is very focus on his acting.


Cheng Yi likes to drink tea and his favorite hobbies are fishing and singing.


Cheng Yi's ideal type girlfriend is filial and is a Huanan girl.

Some pictures of Cheng Yi

Cheng Yi (成毅) profile
Cheng Yi (成毅) profile
Cheng Yi (成毅) profile
Cheng Yi (成毅) profile
Cheng Yi (成毅) profile
Cheng Yi (成毅) profile

Picture sources:


565 views

Comments

Rated 0 out of 5 stars.
No ratings yet

Add a rating

Trending

  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Social Media

 

 

© 2020– 2023 chinesestarschannel.com

bottom of page